ami. (anarchy_queen) wrote in cliche_lj,
ami.
anarchy_queen
cliche_lj

im so emo

HeyItsAmi: i hate who i am
HeyItsAmi: haha
HeyItsAmi: well i hate what i get with others
HeyItsAmi: i like everything im into obviously cuz its my thing but i hate how i havent gotten something really great from someone else nor has anyone doen anything for me
FourCryngOutLoud: yeah, i understand that..its like when is someone going to thnk im special and interesting and intriguing and shit like that
HeyItsAmi: yea
HeyItsAmi: when will some guy be like in the back of his mind whoa i liek this girl im gonna ask her to do soemthing with me
HeyItsAmi: and hes gonna be nervous
FourCryngOutLoud: yeaaaaaaaaah
FourCryngOutLoud: aw
FourCryngOutLoud: that needs to be in our LJ community
FourCryngOutLoud: hehe
HeyItsAmi: and hes gonna go to sleep and think o man i did something with her
HeyItsAmi: seriously ill put in in there
FourCryngOutLoud: haha kewl
FourCryngOutLoud: but yeah for real. i guess i want that too, like someone to have butterflies over me
FourCryngOutLoud: we are twins hahaha
HeyItsAmi: i made a pact
HeyItsAmi: to myself
FourCryngOutLoud: whats that?
HeyItsAmi: if im 22 and i havent gotten antying (i picked 22 cuz that gives me a year to go to the bars and take randoms home, even though i doont even see that one happening im not even that speical and thats low) im going to kill myself
FourCryngOutLoud: damn thats nuts. all over love? thats retarded ami
HeyItsAmi: hahhaha
HeyItsAmi: everything we do were just passing time before we can make love again
HeyItsAmi: and 3 years is too long
HeyItsAmi: aka 4.5 years
FourCryngOutLoud: and then i'll make a movie about it and in the end it will show someone u know crying at ur grave saying "if i only i had the guts to tell her how much she meant to me" sounds like a good song.
HeyItsAmi: well that person sucks
HeyItsAmi: if he didnt do anythign for me
HeyItsAmi: hahah
FourCryngOutLoud: i love what u just said. thats amazing. HeyItsAmi: everything we do were just passing time before we can make love agaon
did u come up with that?
HeyItsAmi: tis TRUE
HeyItsAmi: im honest
HeyItsAmi: thats what life is about
HeyItsAmi: i mean music movies friend drinkng counts
FourCryngOutLoud: hehe yeah fun way to pass the time
HeyItsAmi: but its not what its about, it helps us pass time easier before we can do our thing


heyitskacie0: whatever floats his boat
HeyItsAmi: whatever floats anyones boats
heyitskacie0: yea i guess
HeyItsAmi: at least its floating
HeyItsAmi: seriously
heyitskacie0: yea yea yeaaaaaaaa
HeyItsAmi: ive been comin up with such quick emo lines
HeyItsAmi: im a gem
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 2 comments
OH SHUSH IT ... FOR REAL !!!

i've been single for 3 years here ..

and if you don't shush it .. i'm gonna hit on
you .. and then you'll cry cause the fat old
guy is hitting on ya .. then you'll have something
to be sad about .. !!! fucker !!

P.S. if you become a 22 year old bar slut that doesn't
get any i'll punch random 2 year olds till i goto jail
or the wacky house with a nice white jacket ..
cause all that AIN'T RIGHT AT ALL !!
HAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHHAHA youre so cool